College Calendar

For tickets to upcoming events, please visit ourĀ Ticket site

Filter Events:

April February

March 2023

SMTWTFS
 
1
Year 8 Camp
Athletics Prelim at lunchtime
2
Lunchtime Mass
Year 8 Camp
3
House Athletics Day
6
FiaFia Night
Year 13 Retreat No 1
8
Formal Uniform
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Sacred Heart College Open Day
9
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Lunchtime Mass
10
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Rowing NISS Champs Karapiro
SHC Fair Non-Uniform Day
11
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Rowing NISS Champs Karapiro
12
Rowing NISS Champs Karapiro
13
Year 13 Retreat No 2
14
Scholars Assembly (Level 2)
15
Sports Institute Information Evening, 6.30pm, Zoom
16
PPTA & NZEI Strike Day - College Closed
17
St Patricks Day
Formal Uniform
19
Feast of St Joseph
20
L1 PE Aquathon
Year 13 Retreat No 3
21
Y9-13 Zone Athletics Champs
22
Netsafe Presentation
23
Lunchtime Mass
24
Formal Uniform
25
Feast of the Annunciation of the Lord
26
SHC Fair
27
NZSS Tennis Championships
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
28
NZSS Tennis Championships
BOT Meeting
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Scholars Assembly (Level 1)
29
NZSS Tennis Championships
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Summer Team Photos
Formal Uniform
30
NZSS Tennis Championships
Lunchtime Mass
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
NZSS Triathlon Champs
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
31
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
NZSS Triathlon Champs
2024 Enrolment Applications Close
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Year 13 Ball - Ellerslie Event Centre
1 - April
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
Daylight Saving Finishes
NISS Athletics Champs
Palm Sunday
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)

March

Wednesday 1st
Year 8 Camp
Wednesday, 1st March
 
Athletics Prelim at lunchtime
Wednesday, 1st March
 
Thursday 2nd
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 2nd March
 
Year 8 Camp
Thursday, 2nd March
 
Friday 3rd
House Athletics Day
Friday, 3rd March
 
Monday 6th
FiaFia Night
Monday, 6th March
 
Year 13 Retreat No 1
Monday, 6th March
 
Wednesday 8th
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 8th March
 
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Wednesday, 8th March
 
Sacred Heart College Open Day
Wednesday, 8th March
 
Thursday 9th
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Thursday, 9th March
 
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 9th March
 
Friday 10th
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Friday, 10th March
 
Rowing NISS Champs Karapiro
Friday, 10th March
 
SHC Fair Non-Uniform Day
Friday, 10th March
 
Saturday 11th
ASB Polynesian Festival, Diversity & Pacific
Saturday, 11th March
 
Rowing NISS Champs Karapiro
Saturday, 11th March
 
Sunday 12th
Rowing NISS Champs Karapiro
Sunday, 12th March
 
Monday 13th
Year 13 Retreat No 2
Monday, 13th March
 
Tuesday 14th
Scholars Assembly (Level 2)
Tuesday, 14th March
 
Wednesday 15th
Sports Institute Information Evening, 6.30pm, Zoom
Wednesday, 15th March 6:30pm
 
Thursday 16th
PPTA & NZEI Strike Day - College Closed
Thursday, 16th March
 
Friday 17th
St Patricks Day
Friday, 17th March
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 17th March
 
Sunday 19th
Feast of St Joseph
Sunday, 19th March
 
Monday 20th
L1 PE Aquathon
Monday, 20th March
 
Year 13 Retreat No 3
Monday, 20th March
 
Tuesday 21st
Y9-13 Zone Athletics Champs
Tuesday, 21st March
 
Wednesday 22nd
Netsafe Presentation
Wednesday, 22nd March 6:30pm to 8:00pm
College Theatre  
Thursday 23rd
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 23rd March
 
Friday 24th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 24th March
 
Saturday 25th
Feast of the Annunciation of the Lord
Saturday, 25th March
 
Sunday 26th
SHC Fair
Sunday, 26th March
 
Monday 27th
NZSS Tennis Championships
Monday, 27th to Thursday, 30th March
 
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Monday, 27th March
 
Tuesday 28th
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 28th March
 
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Tuesday, 28th March
 
Scholars Assembly (Level 1)
Tuesday, 28th March
 
Wednesday 29th
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Wednesday, 29th March
 
Summer Team Photos
Wednesday, 29th March
 
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 29th March
 
Thursday 30th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 30th March
 
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
Thursday, 30th March to Sunday, 2nd April
 
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
Thursday, 30th March to Sunday, 2nd April
 
NZSS Triathlon Champs
Thursday, 30th to Friday, 31st March
 
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Thursday, 30th March
 
Friday 31st
2024 Enrolment Applications Close
Friday, 31st March
 
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Friday, 31st March
 
Year 13 Ball - Ellerslie Event Centre
Friday, 31st March
 

April

Saturday 1st
Daylight Saving Finishes
Saturday, 1st April
 
NISS Athletics Champs
Saturday, 1st to Sunday, 2nd April
 
Palm Sunday
Saturday, 1st April
 
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Saturday, 1st April
 
Monday 3rd
ASB Polyfest, Maori
Monday, 3rd to Wednesday, 5th April
 
Wednesday 5th
CSA Athletics Champs
Wednesday, 5th April
 
Thursday 6th
Holy Thursday - Easter Liturgy
Thursday, 6th April
 
Formal Uniform
Thursday, 6th April
 
Hostel Board Meeting, 2pm
Thursday, 6th April
 
LAST DAY OF TERM 1 - classes finish at 1pm
Thursday, 6th April
 
Friday 7th
Good Friday
Friday, 7th April
 
Sunday 9th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 9th April
 
Friday 14th
NISS Mountain Bike Champs
Friday, 14th to Sunday, 16th April
 
Monday 24th
Teachers Only Day
Monday, 24th April
 
Wednesday 26th
Winter Uniform Compulsory
Wednesday, 26th April
 
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Wednesday, 26th April
 
TERM 2 COMMENCES
Wednesday, 26th April
 
Thursday 27th
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Thursday, 27th April
 
Friday 28th
ANZAC Assembly at Homeroom
Friday, 28th April
 
Football 1st XI vs Rangitoto/Macleans, (H), 6pm
Friday, 28th April
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 28th April
 
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Friday, 28th April
 
Sunday 30th
Cycling Team Time Trial 1
Sunday, 30th April
 

May

Monday 1st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 1st May
 
Tuesday 2nd
House Cross Country
Tuesday, 2nd May
 
Wednesday 3rd
Hockey Season Begins
Wednesday, 3rd May
 
Year 13 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
Wednesday, 3rd May
 
Thursday 4th
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 4th May
 
Friday 5th
Basketball Premier & Senior A Season Begins
Friday, 5th May
 
Football 1st XI vs SKC (A), 6pm
Friday, 5th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 5th May
 
Year 7-13 Mother & Son Mass and Breakfast #1
Friday, 5th May
 
Saturday 6th
Football season begins
Saturday, 6th May
 
Rugby 1A Season begins
Saturday, 6th May
 
Rugby 1st XV vs Kings (A)
Saturday, 6th May
 
Monday 8th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 8th May
 
Tuesday 9th
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 9th May
 
Wednesday 10th
Year 12 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
Wednesday, 10th May
 
Thursday 11th
EZ Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 11th May
 
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 11th May
 
Friday 12th
Football 1st XI vs St Peters (H), 6pm
Friday, 12th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 12th May
 
Saturday 13th
Rugby - all other grades begin
Saturday, 13th May
 
Rugby 1st XV vs Dilworth (H)
Saturday, 13th May
 
Sunday 14th
Cycling Team Time Trial 2
Sunday, 14th May
 
Mother's Day
Sunday, 14th May
 
Monday 15th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 15th May
 
NCEA Scholarship Information Evening, 6pm
Monday, 15th May
 
Tuesday 16th
2024 Year 7 Enrolment Interviews
Tuesday, 16th May
 
Walter Kirby, 6.30pm
Tuesday, 16th May
 
Wednesday 17th
Hostel Board Meeting, 2pm
Wednesday, 17th May
 
Year 11 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
Wednesday, 17th May
 
2024 Year 7 Enrolment Interviews
Wednesday, 17th May
 
Thursday 18th
Auckland Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 18th May
 
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 18th May
 
Friday 19th
Football 1st XI vs AGS (A), 6pm
Friday, 19th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 19th May
 
Year 9&10 Mid-year Exams
Friday, 19th May
 
Saturday 20th
Rugby 1st XV vs Aorere (H)
Saturday, 20th May
 
Uniform Shop Open 9am to 12pm
Saturday, 20th May
 
Monday 22nd
Formal Uniform
Monday, 22nd May
 
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
Monday, 22nd May
 
Tuesday 23rd
2024 Y9 Enrolment Interviews
Tuesday, 23rd May
 
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
Tuesday, 23rd May
 
Wednesday 24th
2024 Y9 Enrolment Interviews
Wednesday, 24th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Wednesday, 24th May
 
Thursday 25th
2024 Endeavour Scholarship Interviews
Thursday, 25th May
 
ASS Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 25th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Thursday, 25th May
 
Friday 26th
2024 Endeavour Scholarship Interviews
Friday, 26th May
 
Football 1st XI vs Rosmini (H), 6pm
Friday, 26th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Friday, 26th May
 
Saturday 27th
Rugby 1st XV vs St Peters (H)
Saturday, 27th May
 
Sunday 28th
Cycing Team Time Trial 3
Sunday, 28th May
 
Pentecost Sunday
Sunday, 28th May
 
Monday 29th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 29th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Monday, 29th May
 
Tuesday 30th
Y8 EZ Football
Tuesday, 30th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Tuesday, 30th May
 
Wednesday 31st
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Wednesday, 31st May
 

June

Thursday 1st
Auckland Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 1st June
 
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 1st June
 
Y7 EZ Football
Thursday, 1st June
 
Friday 2nd
Feast Day of St Marcellin Mass
Friday, 2nd June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 2nd June
 
Old Boys' Reunion - London
Friday, 2nd June
 
Tuesday 6th
Feast Day of St Marcellin Champagnat
Tuesday, 6th June
 
Wednesday 7th
Year 7 Boostrix & Year 8 HPV#1 Vaccinations
Wednesday, 7th June
 
Thursday 8th
Triathlon Duathlon Championships
Thursday, 8th June
 
Friday 9th
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (A), 6pm
Friday, 9th June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 9th June
 
NISS Swimming Championships
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th June
 
Y7&8 EZ Rugby
Friday, 9th June