College Calendar

For tickets to upcoming events, please visit ourĀ Ticket site

Filter Events:

May March

April 2023

SMTWTFS
 
1
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Daylight Saving Finishes
NISS Athletics Champs
Palm Sunday
2
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
NISS Athletics Champs
3
ASB Polyfest, Maori
4
ASB Polyfest, Maori
5
ASB Polyfest, Maori
CSA Athletics Champs
6
Holy Thursday - Easter Liturgy
Hostel Board Meeting, 2pm
Formal Uniform
LAST DAY OF TERM 1 - classes finish at 1pm
7
Good Friday
9
Easter Sunday
14
NISS Mountain Bike Champs
15
NISS Mountain Bike Champs
16
NISS Mountain Bike Champs
24
Teachers Only Day
26
Winter Uniform Compulsory
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
TERM 2 COMMENCES
27
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
28
ANZAC Assembly at Homeroom
Football 1st XI vs Rangitoto/Macleans, (H), 6pm
Formal Uniform
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
30
Cycling Team Time Trial 1
1 - May
Formal Uniform
2
House Cross Country
3
Hockey Season Begins
Year 13 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
4
Lunchtime Marian Mass
5
Basketball Premier & Senior A Season Begins
Football 1st XI vs SKC (A), 6pm
Formal Uniform
Year 7-13 Mother & Son Mass and Breakfast #1
6
Football season begins
Rugby 1A Season begins
Rugby 1st XV vs Kings (A)

March

Thursday 30th
NISS Water Polo Div 1 Champs
Thursday, 30th March to Sunday, 2nd April
 
NISS Water Polo Div 2 Champs
Thursday, 30th March to Sunday, 2nd April
 

April

Saturday 1st
Rowing - Maadi Cup (Karapiro)
Saturday, 1st April
 
Daylight Saving Finishes
Saturday, 1st April
 
NISS Athletics Champs
Saturday, 1st to Sunday, 2nd April
 
Palm Sunday
Saturday, 1st April
 
Monday 3rd
ASB Polyfest, Maori
Monday, 3rd to Wednesday, 5th April
 
Wednesday 5th
CSA Athletics Champs
Wednesday, 5th April
 
Thursday 6th
Holy Thursday - Easter Liturgy
Thursday, 6th April
 
Hostel Board Meeting, 2pm
Thursday, 6th April
 
Formal Uniform
Thursday, 6th April
 
LAST DAY OF TERM 1 - classes finish at 1pm
Thursday, 6th April
 
Friday 7th
Good Friday
Friday, 7th April
 
Sunday 9th
Easter Sunday
Sunday, 9th April
 
Friday 14th
NISS Mountain Bike Champs
Friday, 14th to Sunday, 16th April
 
Monday 24th
Teachers Only Day
Monday, 24th April
 
Wednesday 26th
Winter Uniform Compulsory
Wednesday, 26th April
 
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Wednesday, 26th April
 
TERM 2 COMMENCES
Wednesday, 26th April
 
Thursday 27th
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Thursday, 27th April
 
Friday 28th
ANZAC Assembly at Homeroom
Friday, 28th April
 
Football 1st XI vs Rangitoto/Macleans, (H), 6pm
Friday, 28th April
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 28th April
 
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Friday, 28th April
 
Sunday 30th
Cycling Team Time Trial 1
Sunday, 30th April
 

May

Monday 1st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 1st May
 
Tuesday 2nd
House Cross Country
Tuesday, 2nd May
 
Wednesday 3rd
Hockey Season Begins
Wednesday, 3rd May
 
Year 13 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
Wednesday, 3rd May
 
Thursday 4th
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 4th May
 
Friday 5th
Basketball Premier & Senior A Season Begins
Friday, 5th May
 
Football 1st XI vs SKC (A), 6pm
Friday, 5th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 5th May
 
Year 7-13 Mother & Son Mass and Breakfast #1
Friday, 5th May
 
Saturday 6th
Football season begins
Saturday, 6th May
 
Rugby 1A Season begins
Saturday, 6th May
 
Rugby 1st XV vs Kings (A)
Saturday, 6th May
 
Monday 8th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 8th May
 
Tuesday 9th
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 9th May
 
Wednesday 10th
Year 12 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
Wednesday, 10th May
 
Thursday 11th
EZ Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 11th May
 
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 11th May
 
Friday 12th
Football 1st XI vs St Peters (H), 6pm
Friday, 12th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 12th May
 
Saturday 13th
Rugby - all other grades begin
Saturday, 13th May
 
Rugby 1st XV vs Dilworth (H)
Saturday, 13th May
 
Sunday 14th
Cycling Team Time Trial 2
Sunday, 14th May
 
Mother's Day
Sunday, 14th May
 
Monday 15th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 15th May
 
NCEA Scholarship Information Evening, 6pm
Monday, 15th May
 
Tuesday 16th
2024 Year 7 Enrolment Interviews
Tuesday, 16th May
 
Walter Kirby, 6.30pm
Tuesday, 16th May
 
Wednesday 17th
2024 Year 7 Enrolment Interviews
Wednesday, 17th May
 
Hostel Board Meeting, 2pm
Wednesday, 17th May
 
Year 11 Academic Tracking Evening, 4pm to 7pm
Wednesday, 17th May
 
Thursday 18th
Auckland Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 18th May
 
Lunchtime Marian Mass
Thursday, 18th May
 
Friday 19th
Football 1st XI vs AGS (A), 6pm
Friday, 19th May
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 19th May
 
Year 9&10 Mid-year Exams
Friday, 19th May
 
Saturday 20th
Rugby 1st XV vs Aorere (H)
Saturday, 20th May
 
Uniform Shop Open 9am to 12pm
Saturday, 20th May
 
Monday 22nd
Formal Uniform
Monday, 22nd May
 
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
Monday, 22nd May
 
Tuesday 23rd
2024 Y9 Enrolment Interviews
Tuesday, 23rd May
 
Year 8-10 Mid-year Exams
Tuesday, 23rd May
 
Wednesday 24th
2024 Y9 Enrolment Interviews
Wednesday, 24th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Wednesday, 24th May
 
Thursday 25th
2024 Endeavour Scholarship Interviews
Thursday, 25th May
 
ASS Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 25th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Thursday, 25th May
 
Friday 26th
2024 Endeavour Scholarship Interviews
Friday, 26th May
 
Football 1st XI vs Rosmini (H), 6pm
Friday, 26th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Friday, 26th May
 
Saturday 27th
Rugby 1st XV vs St Peters (H)
Saturday, 27th May
 
Sunday 28th
Cycing Team Time Trial 3
Sunday, 28th May
 
Pentecost Sunday
Sunday, 28th May
 
Monday 29th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 29th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Monday, 29th May
 
Tuesday 30th
Y8 EZ Football
Tuesday, 30th May
 
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Tuesday, 30th May
 
Wednesday 31st
Year 11-13 Mid-year Assessments
Wednesday, 31st May
 

June

Thursday 1st
Auckland Cross Country Champs
Thursday, 1st June
 
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 1st June
 
Y7 EZ Football
Thursday, 1st June
 
Friday 2nd
Feast Day of St Marcellin Mass
Friday, 2nd June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 2nd June
 
Old Boys' Reunion - London
Friday, 2nd June
 
Tuesday 6th
Feast Day of St Marcellin Champagnat
Tuesday, 6th June
 
Wednesday 7th
Year 7 Boostrix & Year 8 HPV#1 Vaccinations
Wednesday, 7th June
 
Thursday 8th
Triathlon Duathlon Championships
Thursday, 8th June
 
Friday 9th
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (A), 6pm
Friday, 9th June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 9th June
 
NISS Swimming Championships
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th June
 
Y7&8 EZ Rugby
Friday, 9th June
 
Saturday 10th
Rugby 1st XV vs De la Salle (A)
Saturday, 10th June
 
Sunday 11th
Cycling Team Time Trial 4
Sunday, 11th June
 
Monday 12th
Y12 Retreat No 1
Monday, 12th June
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 12th June
 
Parent Interview Bookings Open
Monday, 12th June
 
Tuesday 13th
Y7 IZ Football
Tuesday, 13th June
 
Year 7 Boostrix & Year 8 HPV#1 Catch Ups
Tuesday, 13th June
 
Year 7-10 Music Institute Concert, 6pm
Tuesday, 13th June
 
Wednesday 14th
Y8 IZ Football
Wednesday, 14th June
 
Thursday 15th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 15th June
 
Friday 16th
Feast Day of Sacred Heart
Friday, 16th June
 
Football 1st XI vs Westlake (H), 6pm
Friday, 16th June
 
Year 8 Father & Son Mass and Breakfast
Friday, 16th June 7:30am
 
Saturday 17th
Matariki Dinner, 6pm
Saturday, 17th June 6:00pm
 
NZSS Cross Country Championships
Saturday, 17th to Sunday, 18th June
 
Rugby 1st XV vs SKC (A)
Saturday, 17th June
 
Monday 19th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 19th June
 
Y12 Retreat No 2
Monday, 19th June
 
Y7&8 EZ Hockey
Monday, 19th June
 
Tuesday 20th
BOT Meeting
Tuesday, 20th June
 
Y7&8 IZ Rugby
Tuesday, 20th June
 
Wednesday 21st
Parent-Teacher Meetings (A-L), 3.30pm to 7pm (classes finish at 2.30pm)
Wednesday, 21st June
 
Thursday 22nd
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 22nd June
 
Year 9 Readers Cup
Thursday, 22nd June
 
Friday 23rd
Football 1st XI Rangitoto/Macleans (A), 6pm
Friday, 23rd June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 23rd June
 
Saturday 24th
Rugby 1st XV vs Tangaroa (A)
Saturday, 24th June
 
Sunday 25th
Auckland Swimming Individual Championships
Sunday, 25th June
 
Monday 26th
Dental Planet Caravan onsite
Monday, 26th June
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 26th June
 
Tuesday 27th
Dental Planet Caravan onsite
Tuesday, 27th June
 
Wednesday 28th
Dental Planet Caravan onsite
Wednesday, 28th June
 
Parent-Teacher Meetings (M-Z), 3.30pm to 7pm (classes finish at 2.30pm)
Wednesday, 28th June
 
Thursday 29th
Dental Planet Caravan onsite
Thursday, 29th June
 
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 29th June
 
Friday 30th
LAST DAY OF TERM 2 - classes finish at 1pm
Friday, 30th June
 
Football 1st XI SKC (H), 6pm
Friday, 30th June
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 30th June
 
Legends Competition
Friday, 30th June
 

July

Saturday 1st
NISS Road Cycling Championships
Saturday, 1st to Sunday, 2nd July
 
Rugby 1st XV vs Liston (H)
Saturday, 1st July
 
Tuesday 4th
NISS Track Cycling Championships
Tuesday, 4th to Wednesday, 5th July