College Calendar

For tickets to upcoming events, please visit our Ticket site

Filter Events:

November September

October 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
NZSS Road Cycling Championships
2
NZSS Road Cycling Championships
3
NZSS Road Cycling Championships
11
NZSS Track Cycling Championships
12
NZSS Track Cycling Championships
13
NZSS Mountain Bike Championships
14
NZSS Mountain Bike Championships
15
NZSS Mountain Bike Championships
16
NZSS Mountain Bike Championships
17
TERM 4 COMMENCES
Formal Uniform
Summer Uniform compulsory
18
Practice Scholarship Exams
19
Practice Scholarship Exams
Year 13 Mother and Son Mass, 7pm
20
Practice Scholarship Exams
Lunchtime Mass
Sports Awards Ceremony, 6.30pm
21
Formal Uniform
24
Labour Day
25
BOT Meeting, 6pm
26
Formal Uniform
Photo catch-ups
27
Lunchtime Mass
28
Last Day Year 11, 12 and 13
Formal Uniform
Leavers' Mass & Dinner, 5pm
Water Polo Junior Season begins
29
Cricket season begins
Kapa Haka Leavers' Dinner 5pm
Tennis Auckland Term 4 Season begins
31
Formal Uniform
Years 7-10 Exams
1 - November
Years 7-10 Exams
All Saints Day
2
Years 7-10 Exams
All Souls Day - Lunchtime Liturgy
SHC Hostel Board meeting, 2pm
3
Lunchtime Mass
Senior Prizegiving, 7pm
4
Formal Uniform
Hostel Leavers' Dinner, 5.30pm

October

Saturday 1st
NZSS Road Cycling Championships
Saturday, 1st to Monday, 3rd October
Fielding  
Tuesday 11th
NZSS Track Cycling Championships
Tuesday, 11th to Wednesday, 12th October
Invercargill  
Thursday 13th
NZSS Mountain Bike Championships
Thursday, 13th to Sunday, 16th October
Bluff  
Monday 17th
TERM 4 COMMENCES
Monday, 17th October
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 17th October
 
Summer Uniform compulsory
Monday, 17th October
 
Tuesday 18th
Practice Scholarship Exams
Tuesday, 18th to Thursday, 20th October
 
Wednesday 19th
Year 13 Mother and Son Mass, 7pm
Wednesday, 19th October 7:00pm
 
Thursday 20th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 20th October
 
Sports Awards Ceremony, 6.30pm
Thursday, 20th October
 
Friday 21st
Formal Uniform
Friday, 21st October
 
Monday 24th
Labour Day
Monday, 24th October
 
Tuesday 25th
BOT Meeting, 6pm
Tuesday, 25th October
 
Wednesday 26th
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 26th October
 
Photo catch-ups
Wednesday, 26th October
 
Thursday 27th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 27th October
 
Friday 28th
Last Day Year 11, 12 and 13
Friday, 28th October
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 28th October
 
Leavers' Mass & Dinner, 5pm
Friday, 28th October
 
Water Polo Junior Season begins
Friday, 28th October
 
Saturday 29th
Cricket season begins
Saturday, 29th October
 
Kapa Haka Leavers' Dinner 5pm
Saturday, 29th October
 
Tennis Auckland Term 4 Season begins
Saturday, 29th October
 
Monday 31st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 31st October
 
Years 7-10 Exams
Monday, 31st October to Wednesday, 2nd November
 

November

Tuesday 1st
All Saints Day
Tuesday, 1st November
 
Wednesday 2nd
All Souls Day - Lunchtime Liturgy
Wednesday, 2nd November
 
SHC Hostel Board meeting, 2pm
Wednesday, 2nd November 2:00pm
 
Thursday 3rd
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 3rd November
 
Senior Prizegiving, 7pm
Thursday, 3rd November
 
Friday 4th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 4th November
 
Hostel Leavers' Dinner, 5.30pm
Friday, 4th November
 
Monday 7th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 7th November
 
NCEA Exams
Monday, 7th November to Friday, 2nd December
 
Tuesday 8th
Year 10 commence NCEA Level 1 courses
Tuesday, 8th November
 
Thursday 10th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 10th November
 
Friday 11th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 11th November
 
Monday 14th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 14th November
 
Sports Institute 2023 trials (Year 8)
Monday, 14th to Tuesday, 15th November
 
Thursday 17th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 17th November
 
Friday 18th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 18th November
 
Sunday 20th
Feast of Christ the King
Sunday, 20th November
 
Monday 21st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 21st November
 
Wednesday 23rd
2023 New Boarders Welcome Evening, 4.30pm
Wednesday, 23rd November 4:30pm to 6:00pm
 
2023 Welcome Evening, 6pm
Wednesday, 23rd November 6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Thursday 24th
NISS Junior Water Polo Cup
Thursday, 24th to Sunday, 27th November
Auckland  
Friday 25th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 25th November
 
Monday 28th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 28th November
 
Tuesday 29th
BOT Meeting, 6pm
Tuesday, 29th November
 
Wednesday 30th
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 30th November
 
SHC Hostel Board meeting, 2pm
Wednesday, 30th November 2:00pm
 
Year 7-10 Prizegiving, 12.30pm
Wednesday, 30th November
 
Year 8 HPV Vaccination No. 2
Wednesday, 30th November 9:00am
 

December

Thursday 1st
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 1st December
 
Year 9 Camp
Thursday, 1st to Sunday, 4th December
 
Friday 2nd
Formal Uniform
Friday, 2nd December
 
Saturday 3rd
Uniform Shop open 9am - 12pm
Saturday, 3rd December
 
Monday 5th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 5th December
 
Wednesday 7th
LAST DAY OF TERM 4
Wednesday, 7th December
 
Classes finish at 12 noon
Wednesday, 7th December
 
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 7th December
 
Friday 9th
NZSS Athletics & Road Race Championship
Friday, 9th to Sunday, 11th December
Taranaki