College Calendar

For tickets to upcoming events, please visit our Ticket site

Filter Events:

August June

July 2022

SMTWTFS
 
1
Life Education Caravan onsite
Formal Uniform
Year 8 Father and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Basketball 1st V vs Rangitoto (A), 7.30pm
Football 1st XI vs St Peter's (H), 6pm
2
Rugby 1st XV vs Dilworth College (A), 2.30pm
4
Formal Uniform
6
Basketball 1st V vs St Kents (A), 6.30pm
Classes finish at 2.30pm
7
Lunchtime Mass
Staff Morning Tea
Yr7-13 Assembly at 12.20
8
LAST DAY OF TERM 2, School closes at 1pm
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (A), 3pm
Formal Uniform
9
NISS Road Cycling Championships
Rugby 1st XV vs MAGS (H), 2.30pm
10
NISS Road Cycling Championships
11
NISS Track Cycling Championships
12
NISS Track Cycling Championships
23
Year 13 College Ball
25
TERM 3 COMMENCES
Formal Uniform
27
Parent-Teacher Meetings (M-Z), 3.30pm - 7pm
28
Lunchtime Mass
NZSS Swimming Championships
29
NZSS Swimming Championships
Basketball 1st V vs Auckland Grammar (A), 7.30pm
Football 1st XI vs Westlake (A), 6pm
Formal Uniform
30
NZSS Swimming Championships
Rugby 1st XV vs St Peter's (A), 2.30pm
31
NZSS Swimming Championships
Cycling Team Time Trial 5
1 - August
Formal Uniform
4
Lunchtime Mass
5
Basketball 1st V vs Liston (A), 7.30pm
Football 1st XI vs Selwyn (H), 6pm
Formal Uniform
Year 7 & 8 Water Polo Winter Fest Tournament
6
Year 7 & 8 Water Polo Winter Fest Tournament
Hostel Open Day
Rugby 1st XV vs St Kentigerns (H), 2.30pm

June

Monday 27th
Life Education Caravan onsite
Monday, 27th June to Friday, 1st July
 

July

Friday 1st
Formal Uniform
Friday, 1st July
 
Year 8 Father and Son Mass and Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 1st July 7:30am
 
Basketball 1st V vs Rangitoto (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 1st July
 
Football 1st XI vs St Peter's (H), 6pm
Friday, 1st July
 
Saturday 2nd
Rugby 1st XV vs Dilworth College (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 2nd July
 
Monday 4th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 4th July
 
Wednesday 6th
Basketball 1st V vs St Kents (A), 6.30pm
Wednesday, 6th July 6:30pm
 
Classes finish at 2.30pm
Wednesday, 6th July
 
Thursday 7th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 7th July
 
Staff Morning Tea
Thursday, 7th July
 
Yr7-13 Assembly at 12.20
Thursday, 7th July
 
Friday 8th
LAST DAY OF TERM 2, School closes at 1pm
School closes at 1pm
Friday, 8th July
 
Football 1st XI vs Mt Albert (A), 3pm
Friday, 8th July 3:00pm
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 8th July
 
Saturday 9th
NISS Road Cycling Championships
Saturday, 9th to Sunday, 10th July
Cambridge  
Rugby 1st XV vs MAGS (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 9th July
 
Monday 11th
NISS Track Cycling Championships
Monday, 11th to Tuesday, 12th July
Cambridge  
Saturday 23rd
Year 13 College Ball
Saturday, 23rd July
 
Monday 25th
TERM 3 COMMENCES
Monday, 25th July
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 25th July
 
Wednesday 27th
Parent-Teacher Meetings (M-Z), 3.30pm - 7pm
Wednesday, 27th July
 
Thursday 28th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 28th July
 
NZSS Swimming Championships
Thursday, 28th to Sunday, 31st July
Hamilton  
Friday 29th
Basketball 1st V vs Auckland Grammar (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 29th July
 
Football 1st XI vs Westlake (A), 6pm
Friday, 29th July
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 29th July
 
Saturday 30th
Rugby 1st XV vs St Peter's (A), 2.30pm
Saturday, 30th July
 
Sunday 31st
Cycling Team Time Trial 5
Sunday, 31st July
 

August

Monday 1st
Formal Uniform
Monday, 1st August
 
Thursday 4th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 4th August
 
Friday 5th
Basketball 1st V vs Liston (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 5th August
 
Football 1st XI vs Selwyn (H), 6pm
Friday, 5th August
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 5th August
 
Year 7 & 8 Water Polo Winter Fest Tournament
Friday, 5th to Sunday, 7th August
 
Saturday 6th
Hostel Open Day
Saturday, 6th August 12:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Rugby 1st XV vs St Kentigerns (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 6th August
 
Monday 8th
Basketball 1st V vs Westlake (H), 7.30pm
Monday, 8th August
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 8th August
 
KBB Music Competition
Monday, 8th to Saturday, 13th August
 
Thursday 11th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 11th August
 
Friday 12th
Basketball 1st V vs Mt Albert (A), 7.30pm
Friday, 12th August
 
Football 1st XI vs Macleans (A), 5pm
Friday, 12th August
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 12th August
 
Old Boys National Reunion Dinner
Friday, 12th August
 
Saturday 13th
Rugby 1st XV vs Kings College (H), 2.30pm
Saturday, 13th August
 
Sunday 14th
Cycling Finals Day
Sunday, 14th August
 
Monday 15th
Feast of the Assumption liturgy in HRm
Masses for all levels
Monday, 15th August
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 15th August
 
Lunchtime Mass
Monday, 15th August
 
Year 10-12 Option Selection for 2023
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th August
 
Tuesday 16th
BOT Meeting, 6pm
Tuesday, 16th August
 
The Light Project Parent Presentation, 7pm
Tuesday, 16th August 7:00pm
 
Wednesday 17th
Formal Uniform
Wednesday, 17th August
 
Winter Team and Group photos
Wednesday, 17th August
 
Friday 19th
Football 1st XI vs St Kents (H), 6pm
Friday, 19th August
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 19th August
 
Year 7 & 8 Water Polo Tim Sonderer Tournament
Friday, 19th to Sunday, 21st August
 
Monday 22nd
Formal Uniform
Monday, 22nd August
 
Tuesday 23rd
Arts Tie Assembly
Tuesday, 23rd August
 
Year 9 Option Selection for 2023
Tuesday, 23rd to Wednesday, 24th August
 
Thursday 25th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 25th August
 
Friday 26th
Teacher Only Day
Friday, 26th August
 
Saturday 27th
NZSS Basketball Junior Premiership
Saturday, 27th to Tuesday, 30th August
Auckland  
Monday 29th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 29th August
 
NZSS Football Boys Premier Tournament
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
Napier  
NZSS Hockey Tournament
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 
Tuesday 30th
Year 8 Option Selection for 2023
Tuesday, 30th to Wednesday, 31st August
 
Wednesday 31st
NZSS Basketball Premierships
Wednesday, 31st August to Saturday, 3rd September
Auckland & Palmerston North  

September

Thursday 1st
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 1st September
 
Friday 2nd
Formal Uniform
Friday, 2nd September
 
Mother and Son Mass and Breakfast No. 2, 7.30am
Friday, 2nd September
 
Saturday 3rd
AIMS Games
Saturday, 3rd to Friday, 9th September
Tauranga  
Cricket Fundraising Event
Saturday, 3rd September
 
Cycling Northern School Tour
Saturday, 3rd to Sunday, 4th September
 
Monday 5th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 5th September
 
Tuesday 6th
Music Institute Information Evening
Tuesday, 6th September 6:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Wednesday 7th
Year 11-13 Mock Exams
Wednesday, 7th to Thursday, 8th September
 
Thursday 8th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 8th September
 
Friday 9th
Term 3 Midterm Break
Friday, 9th September
 
Sunday 11th
Father's Day
Sunday, 11th September
 
Feast of the Holy Name of Mary; Feast of the Marist Family
Sunday, 11th September
 
Monday 12th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 12th September
 
Year 11-13 Mock Exams
Monday, 12th to Wednesday, 14th September
 
Tuesday 13th
Year 12 PE Snow Trip
Tuesday, 13th to Friday, 16th September
 
Year 8 Camp
Tuesday, 13th to Friday, 16th September
 
Thursday 15th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 15th September
 
Maths MCAT Exam
Thursday, 15th September
 
Friday 16th
Educational Assessment for Y7 2023, 9.30am, Auditorium
Friday, 16th September 9:30am to 12:30pm
 
Formal Uniform
Friday, 16th September
 
Year 9 Father and Son Mass & Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 16th September 7:30am to 9:00am
 
Saturday 17th
Uniform Shop open 9am - 12pm
Saturday, 17th September
 
Sunday 18th
NISS Skiing Competition
Sunday, 18th to Wednesday, 21st September
Mt Ruapehu  
Monday 19th
Educational Assessment for Yr 8 Outside SHC Yr 9 2023, 9.30am, Auditorium
Monday, 19th September 9:30am to 12:30pm
 
Formal Uniform
Monday, 19th September
 
Tuesday 20th
BOT Meeting, 6pm
Tuesday, 20th September 6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Sports Institute Trials for 2023 (Year 9&10)
Tuesday, 20th to Friday, 23rd September
 
Wednesday 21st
Basketball Prizegiving, 7pm, Foyer, Auditorium
Wednesday, 21st September 7:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Thursday 22nd
Year 7 & 8 NISS Water Polo Championships
Thursday, 22nd to Sunday, 25th September
Auckland  
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 22nd September
 
Friday 23rd
Formal Uniform
Friday, 23rd September
 
Year 13 Father and Son Mass & Breakfast, 7.30am
Friday, 23rd September 7:30am to 9:00am
 
Sunday 25th
Daylight Saving starts
Sunday, 25th September
 
Monday 26th
Formal Uniform
Monday, 26th September
 
NISS Snowboarding Competition
Monday, 26th to Wednesday, 28th September
Mt Ruapehu  
Rugby Prizegiving, 6pm, Foyer
Monday, 26th September 6:00pm
 
Tuesday 27th
Year 7 Outdoor Education Week
Tuesday, 27th to Thursday, 29th September
 
Thursday 29th
Lunchtime Mass
Thursday, 29th September
 
Showcase Concert
Thursday, 29th September
 
Friday 30th
Formal Uniform
Friday, 30th September
 
LAST DAY OF TERM 3
School closes at 1pm
Friday, 30th September
 

October

Saturday 1st
NZSS Road Cycling Championships
Saturday, 1st to Monday, 3rd October
Fielding